PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, which repeals directive 95 / 46 / CE (hereinafter, RGPD), of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE) and Organic Law 3/2018 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPDGDD), Rosé Studio guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any kind that our clients provide us, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations of Personal data protection.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the RGPD, in this sense Rosé Studio has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, access not authorized by third parties, set out below. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Responsible for the treatment
Denomination: Rosé Studio
CIF: 48121316A
Address: Parque de las Avenidas, 5 – 3ª2
Telephone: 625146548
Email: hey@roseillanes.com

Purpose of the treatment
All the data provided by our clients and / or visitors to the Rosé Studio website or its staff will be included in the registry of personal data processing activities, created and maintained under the responsibility of Rosé Studio, essential to provide the services. requested by users, or to resolve doubts or questions raised by our visitors. Our policy is not to create profiles on the users of our services.

Legitimacy of the treatment

Contractual relationship: It is the one that applies when you buy one of our products or contract any of our services.
Legitimate interest: To attend to the queries and claims that you ask us and to manage the collection of the amounts owed.
Your consent: If you are a user of our website, by checking the box on the contact form, you authorize us to send you the necessary communications to respond to the query or request for information.

Addressees
We do not transfer your personal data to anyone, except for those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with some law. To give an example, the Tax Law obliges to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will previously request your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

Communication
We will not make international transfers of your personal data for any of the stated purposes.
(INTERNAL NOTE: THIS PARAGRAPH HAS TO BE CHANGED BY THE RESPONSIBLE IF INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS REALLY OCCUR. WE RECOMMEND YOU ASK FOR ADVICE IF YOU DON’T KNOW HOW TO REFLECT IT CORRECTLY TO COMPLY WITH THE REGULATION)

Conservation
We will only keep your personal data for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. When determining the appropriate retention period, we examine the risks involved in the treatment, as well as our contractual, legal and regulatory obligations, internal data retention policies and our legitimate business interests described in this Privacy Notice and Cookies policy.

In this sense, Rosé Studio will keep personal data once its relationship with you has ended, duly blocked, during the limitation period of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the interested party.

Once blocked, your data will be inaccessible to Rosé Studio, and will not be processed except for making it available to Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatments, as well as for the exercise and defense of claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Security
We use all reasonable efforts to maintain the confidentiality of the personal information in question in our systems. We maintain strict levels of security to protect the personal data we process against accidental loss and unauthorized access, treatment or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, nature and the risks to which they are exposed.